Home
Administration
Board of Education
Parent Resources
Student Resources
Employee Resources
header logo
Wilkes-Barre Area School District 730 South Main Street Wilkes-Barre, PA  18711-0376
follow us on twitter
coughlin high school
g.a.r. jr./sr. high school
meyers jr./sr. high school
solomon/plains junior high
dodson elementary
flood elementary
heights murray elementary
kistler elementary
solomon/plains elementary
wbasd virtual cyber program
wbasd stem academy
wbasd capa
Superintendent's Message Button
Skyward Family and Student Access button
Food Services button
Staff Directory button
National Honor Society Induction
National Honor Society Inductees
Congratulations to the 71 students that were inducted at Coughlin's 96th annual National Honor Society Induction held on Thursday, June 7, 2018 in the Coughlin gymnasium. 
The students that were inducted (in alphabetical order) were:

Junior Inductees

Orlando Aguas Cuautle

Joanna Aguirre

Mia Bailey

Brandon Bartley

Krysthel Beauvais

Lejune Berry

Morgan Bilski

Sheila Brandenburg

Robert Brenner

Caitlin Burns

Jeffrey Castro

Sheila Chaleco-Andrade

Ashley Chase

Bernadette Christman

Kevin Clarke

Mikayla Cook

Emma Cox

Bailey Cunningham

Joseph Davis

Collin Dlugosh

Kira Dobbs

Anthony Egidio

Julia Ercolani

Adrian Garcia

Mikayla Greech

Katherine Grullon

James Hannigan

Taylor Horan

Mackenzie Jennings

Jeffrey Johnson

Brandon Kelley

Erin Knappman

Dylan Kohl

Christian Kosik

William Kostack

Owen Kostelnick

Emily Kukowski

Stephanie Martin

Paige Murdock

Samantha Nordmark

Maria Perez

Olivia Pizzella

Julia Popple

Danielle Prudente

Angel Raimondi

Samantha Sax

Nicholas Sebastian

Madison Shaffer

Kialha Shinko

Christian Shubzda

Tanner Smith

Amanda Smith

Riely Snee

Jordyn Sovan

Ashley Tomeo

Kiersten Usher

Kiah Walsh

Courtney Wartella

Robert Woolard

Olivia Wynn

Benjamin Yozwiak



Senior Inductees

Hannah Frostbutter

Madison Groff

Alexander Gulitus

Jarred Kline

Alexandra Kozich

Raymond Lauer

Dori Lee

Taylor Pawlush

Kelvin Thomas



Speakers for the Program were:


Master of Ceremonies  -  Samantha Nordmark                                                                    

Reading    1 -  James Hannigan                                                                      

Reading 2  - Caitlin Burns      

Pledge of Allegiance  - Owen Kostelnick                                

National Anthem  -  Mikayla Cook                

Explanation of Symbols  - Adrian Garcia                                        

Scholarship  - Erin Knappman                                                    

Leadership  - Olivia Pizzella

Citizenship and Service  - Nick Sebastian

Character  - Katherine Grullon

Alma Mater               Introduction  - Morgan Bilski 
back button
Print This Article